New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9338,658
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,34611,400
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6639,733
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6408,476
ZhengzhouChina 10,4246,478
ZhijiangChina 10,0716,258
ZagrebCroatia 18,14411,275
ZugspitzeGermany 18,47211,479
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,65010,968
ZahedanIran 13,9248,652
ZanjanIran 15,3189,519
ZacatecasMexico 11,1686,940
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2747,006
ZinderNiger 16,61910,327
ZhobPakistan 13,3388,289
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4874,652
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4854,651
ZamoscPoland 17,51510,884
Zielona GoraPoland 17,97011,167
ZigalovoRussia 12,4837,757
ZiganskRussia 12,7377,915
ZyryankaRussia 12,0527,489
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,56012,155
ZurichSwitzerland 18,64211,584
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9918,073
ZonguldakTurkey 16,84910,470
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,69010,371
ZitomirUkraine 17,13910,650
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,86610,481
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,87410,486
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4727,129
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,2718,247
ZambeziZambia 13,2128,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -