New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7819,807
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4329,589
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5869,685
YaoundeCameroon 15,4899,625
YokoCameroon 15,6329,714
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,2259,461
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1748,186
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0858,131
YanjiChina 10,3406,425
YichangChina 10,2336,359
YinchuanChina 11,1826,948
YiningChina 13,1868,194
YariguiesColombia 12,4077,710
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5588,425
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5688,431
YazdIran 14,6059,075
YakushimaJapan 9,0995,654
YamagataJapan 9,4585,877
YamaguchiJapan 9,4225,855
YokkaichiJapan 9,2725,762
YokohamaJapan 9,1995,717
YonagoJapan 9,4605,878
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9705,574
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7064,167
YeMyanmar 9,9706,195
YolaNigeria 16,0039,944
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6556,000
YurimaguasPeru 11,2406,985
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0549,355
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2686,381
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6279,089
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7327,290
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9927,452
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1817,569
York, PaUsa 14,2308,843
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0148,708
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0196,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -