New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3691,472
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0144,980
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1371,328
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5782,223
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0953,166
WoomeraAustralia 3,4542,146
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2073,236
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,4059,573
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1418,787
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4267,722
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2537,614
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1488,792
Windsor, OnCanada 13,8958,634
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3248,280
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0158,087
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1858,194
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5664,702
WajimaJapan 9,5025,905
WakamatsuJapan 9,3965,838
WakayamaJapan 9,2625,756
WakkanaiJapan 10,1416,302
WajirKenya 13,6228,465
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5697,811
WindhoekNamibia 12,5197,779
WaihiNew Zealand 469291
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 404251
WaimanaNew Zealand 454282
WaimateNew Zealand 440273
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 353219
WaingawaNew Zealand 174108
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13382
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 404251
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 264164
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 619385
WaipukurauNew Zealand 283176
WairakeiNew Zealand 361224
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 395245
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 409254
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15697
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 453281
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12577
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 191119
WellingtonNew Zealand 10062
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10464
Westport AeroNew Zealand 176109
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 525326
WhatawhataNew Zealand 399248
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 503313
WinchmoreNew Zealand 322200
WintonNew Zealand 692430
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 502312
WarsawPoland 17,61810,948
WroclawPoland 17,92211,137
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0866,267
Wad MedaniSudan 15,1539,416
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,8829,869
WauSudan 14,9749,305
WaddingtonUk 18,61411,567
Waco, TxUsa 12,1957,578
Wake IslandUsa 6,7664,205
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4797,755
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8778,002
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,4818,377
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8127,340
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3698,308
Warren, OhUsa 13,9768,685
Warren, PaUsa 14,1748,808
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1258,156
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,1718,806
Washington, IaUsa 13,1698,184
Washington, InUsa 13,4218,340
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8988,015
Watertown, NyUsa 14,4879,003
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0588,114
Watertown, WiUsa 13,4968,386
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,7708,557
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7218,527
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3288,282
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8517,986
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1138,148
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2287,599
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5837,819
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,9258,653
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3078,890
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2338,223
West Point, GaUsa 13,2268,219
West Point, NyUsa 14,5079,015
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1988,202
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5518,420
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2577,617
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5747,814
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9257,411
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,3898,942
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0798,749
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7448,541
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,2968,884
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8277,971
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3078,890
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3218,899
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,8608,613
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2728,248
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,7818,563
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,1788,189
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4497,114
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,3718,309
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6008,451
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4597,121
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,6568,486
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0598,736
Wooster, OhUsa 13,8968,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -