New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,84111,087
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8996,151
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1626,315
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7326,048
ViennaAustria 18,06211,224
VitebskBelarus 16,93310,522
VassourasBrazil 11,9667,436
VicosaBrazil 12,1687,561
VitoriaBrazil 12,3327,663
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8357,976
VarnaBulgaria 17,19510,685
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,5239,025
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7997,332
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6917,887
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7487,922
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7437,297
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7047,273
ValdiviaChile 8,7635,445
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8445,496
VallenarChile 9,8256,106
ValparaisoChile 9,4405,866
VanguardiaColombia 12,2107,587
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8607,370
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,84411,088
VestervigDenmark 17,98811,178
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5388,413
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5958,448
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5048,392
VilsandiEstonia 17,26810,731
VaasaFinland 16,96810,544
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,38810,805
VeravalIndia 12,5987,829
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3157,032
ValentiaIreland 18,78811,675
VeniceItaly 18,42811,451
VeronaItaly 18,54311,523
VicenzaItaly 18,48811,489
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,46611,475
ViterboItaly 18,48011,484
VolterraItaly 18,57511,543
VientianeLaos 9,8176,100
VarenaLithuania 17,31510,760
VilniusLithuania 17,26710,730
VeracruzMexico 11,4207,096
VlissingenNetherlands 18,64511,586
VaernesNorway 17,29610,748
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,49510,872
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,14410,032
VillarricaParaguay 10,9626,812
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,41110,819
VanavaraRussia 13,0038,080
VasileviciRussia 17,03110,583
Velikie LukiRussia 16,87810,488
VerhojanskRussia 12,5587,804
ViljujskRussia 12,5357,789
VitimRussia 12,5057,771
Vize IslandRussia 14,6309,092
VladivostokRussia 10,2636,377
VolgogradRussia 15,9999,942
VologdaRussia 16,26310,106
VoronezRussia 16,39410,188
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4927,762
VytegraRussia 16,40210,192
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9517,426
ValenciaSpain 19,47512,102
ValladolidSpain 19,86812,346
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,80112,304
VisbySweden 17,48210,864
VanTurkey 15,8129,826
ValleyUk 18,66911,601
VinnitsaUkraine 17,16010,663
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9956,833
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9437,422
Valentine, NeUsa 12,6907,886
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5437,173
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,9308,035
Vevay, InUsa 13,5528,421
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7277,909
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0327,477
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4098,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -