New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8374,870
UaupesBrazil 12,4247,720
UbatubaBrazil 11,7957,329
UberabaBrazil 12,0007,457
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2608,240
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7527,924
UpernavikGreenland 15,6409,719
UummannaqGreenland 15,8709,862
UdineItaly 18,34811,402
Ustica IslandItaly 18,32411,387
UenoJapan 9,2735,762
UnzendakeJapan 9,3425,805
UrakawaJapan 9,7746,074
UshibukaJapan 9,3035,781
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3035,781
UwajimaJapan 9,2825,768
UkmergeLithuania 17,26310,727
UtenaLithuania 17,20410,691
UlaangomMongolia 12,8497,985
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8807,382
UlgiiMongolia 12,9248,031
UliastaiMongolia 12,4337,726
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8227,968
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6337,229
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7666,068
UfaRussia 15,3179,518
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4919,005
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1427,545
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1686,940
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1947,577
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5259,647
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8856,764
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8457,361
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0447,484
Umm BeninSudan 15,0119,328
UmeňSweden 16,96710,543
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4315,861
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7546,061
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9796,201
UrfaTurkey 16,13610,027
UsakTurkey 16,96910,545
Uman’Ukraine 17,04410,591
UzgorodUkraine 17,62710,954
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0178,711
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8278,592
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4038,329
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7248,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -