New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7018,514
TiranaAlbania 17,83311,081
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,68710,991
TebessaAlgeria 18,59411,554
TimimounAlgeria 18,55311,529
TindoufAlgeria 18,50011,496
TouggourtAlgeria 18,58511,549
TrelewArgentina 8,9375,553
TucumanArgentina 10,3306,419
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4182,745
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4192,746
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5812,846
TibooburraAustralia 3,1261,942
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5212,188
TshaneBotswana 12,1957,578
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7787,941
TarauacaBrazil 11,4797,133
TauaBrazil 13,7298,531
TefeBrazil 12,3287,661
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5187,779
TeresinaBrazil 13,6788,500
TiriosBrazil 13,4448,354
TorresBrazil 10,9966,833
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7908,569
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6917,265
TriunfoBrazil 13,6728,496
TucuruiBrazil 13,3718,309
TuriacuBrazil 13,8328,595
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3588,922
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2867,635
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3208,277
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,1258,156
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6008,451
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7518,545
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2958,883
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2218,837
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2068,828
Trenton, OnCanada 14,3798,936
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,9718,682
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,6969,754
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8815,519
TaiyuanChina 10,7306,668
TaoyuanChina 9,1305,674
TengchongChina 10,6746,633
TønderDenmark 18,12211,261
TylstrupDenmark 17,89011,117
TystofteDenmark 17,98611,177
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4338,348
TahrirEgypt 16,50310,255
TantaEgypt 16,48510,244
TallinEstonia 17,07310,609
TartuEstonia 17,03610,586
TampereFinland 16,99110,558
TurkuFinland 17,11710,637
ToulonFrance 18,97711,792
ToulouseFrance 19,32112,006
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,9713,089
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,9602,461
TchibanGabon 14,8069,201
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7989,817
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,62511,574
TamaleGhana 16,43710,214
ThessalonikiGreece 17,55310,908
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,51510,884
TimehriGuyana 13,6168,461
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7957,329
TelaHonduras 11,8907,388
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1806,947
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1806,947
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5744,085
TabrizIran 15,5589,668
TeheranIran 15,0419,347
Tel AvivIsrael 16,22510,082
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,02711,202
TarvisioItaly 18,31111,379
TermoliItaly 18,23611,332
TorinoItaly 18,79211,677
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,79311,678
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,35511,406
TrevicoItaly 18,20511,313
TrevisoItaly 18,43711,457
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,31711,382
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,79611,680
TabouIvory Coast 15,9229,894
TadotsuJapan 9,3295,797
TakadaJapan 9,4205,854
TakamatsuJapan 9,3195,791
TakayamaJapan 9,3655,820
TanegashimaJapan 9,1155,664
TatenoJapan 9,2445,744
TateyamaJapan 9,1465,683
TokushimaJapan 9,2725,762
TokyoJapan 9,2205,729
TomakomaiJapan 9,8606,127
TottoriJapan 9,4255,857
ToyamaJapan 9,4225,855
ToyookaJapan 9,4055,844
TsuJapan 9,2545,751
TsurugaJapan 9,3645,819
TsuyamaJapan 9,3945,838
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6789,121
TripoliLebanon 16,26910,109
TobrukLibya 17,12910,644
TripoliLibya 18,03911,209
TelsiaiLithuania 17,37410,796
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2687,002
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8236,726
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1666,938
ThyoloMalawi 12,3317,662
TawauMalaysia 7,5664,702
TessalitMali 17,57510,922
TimbuktuMali 17,27710,736
TombMali 17,27110,732
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,45010,844
TacubayaMexico 11,1926,955
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4987,145
TarialanMongolia 12,2677,623
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4227,719
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1447,546
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6977,269
TangierMorocco 19,40312,057
TarfayaMorocco 18,42211,447
TazaMorocco 19,20811,936
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4536,496
TaungooMyanmar 10,3576,436
ThandweMyanmar 10,4876,517
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2431,394
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 555345
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 507315
TapanuiNew Zealand 631392
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15194
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 297184
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 354220
TaurangaNew Zealand 455283
Te AnauNew Zealand 665413
Te ArohaNew Zealand 448278
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 443275
Te KuitiNew Zealand 349217
Te TekoNew Zealand 452281
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 239149
TemukaNew Zealand 386240
TimaruNew Zealand 393244
Totara FlatNew Zealand 202125
TahouaNiger 16,87910,489
TillaberyNiger 16,91610,512
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8266,106
TromsoNorway 16,52910,271
TrondheimNorway 17,31210,758
ThumraitOman 13,7458,541
TacnaPeru 10,7186,660
TarapotoPeru 11,1736,943
TrujilloPeru 10,8336,732
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6604,760
TorunPoland 17,72911,017
TimisoaraRomania 17,73711,022
TambovRussia 16,25210,099
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2768,871
TaraRussia 14,2488,854
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3398,911
TermezRussia 13,8458,604
TernejRussia 10,2686,381
TobolskRussia 14,6399,097
TomskRussia 13,6398,476
Tot’MaRussia 16,09310,000
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3559,542
TuapseRussia 16,32810,146
TuraRussia 13,3438,292
TurukhanskRussia 13,9288,655
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,1189,394
TortosaSpain 19,43312,076
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8286,729
TokerSudan 15,1319,402
TartousSyria 16,28110,117
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1115,661
TaboraTanzania 13,5048,392
TakThailand 9,9956,211
TrangThailand 9,2415,743
TabligboTogo 16,0859,995
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2927,017
TunisTunisia 18,49811,495
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0999,383
TireeUk 18,31511,381
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,43711,457
TernopilUkraine 17,36710,792
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3936,458
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2438,229
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9607,432
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1478,170
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1268,157
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1158,150
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,9788,686
Taunton, MaUsa 14,7699,178
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8257,969
Temple, TxUsa 12,1517,551
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5697,810
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9308,035
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8198,587
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1568,176
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,7988,574
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7627,309
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7947,950
Towanda, PaUsa 14,3568,921
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0667,498
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4168,958
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2376,983
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5957,826
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0388,102
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5268,405
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9068,641
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4288,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -