New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9378,661
ShkoderAlbania 17,86411,101
SkikdaAlgeria 18,76911,663
SaltaArgentina 10,4806,513
San AntonioArgentina 9,1505,686
San LuisArgentina 9,7136,036
San RafaelArgentina 9,4795,890
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5555,938
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3086,405
SarmientoArgentina 8,5345,303
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1251,320
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1271,322
SalzburgAustria 18,31511,381
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6069,698
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4029,571
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4689,612
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,91911,135
SaveBenin 16,22210,081
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2356,982
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,96511,163
SalvadorBrazil 13,1438,167
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7546,683
SantaremBrazil 13,1438,167
SantosBrazil 11,6857,261
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7877,325
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9618,054
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7768,560
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0866,889
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8026,712
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9287,412
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8268,592
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5157,777
São PauloBrazil 11,7127,278
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8567,367
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5617,184
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3098,271
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2588,238
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2227,595
SobralBrazil 13,9538,670
SoureBrazil 13,7168,523
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0198,090
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4196,475
SurubimBrazil 13,7968,573
SadovoBulgaria 17,42310,827
SandanskiBulgaria 17,54910,905
SofiaBulgaria 17,55610,910
SiemreapCambodia 9,3615,817
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,6959,753
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4877,760
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,2909,501
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7327,291
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,8209,209
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,3739,553
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8968,014
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9878,692
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,4389,593
Scott, SkCanada 12,7917,949
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,3959,566
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,4499,600
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,8629,236
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8998,016
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6028,452
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6708,495
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6777,878
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0637,496
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,9119,887
Summerside, PeCanada 15,4769,617
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7207,905
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7147,900
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7529,788
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,34011,396
SalCape Verde 16,86810,482
SantiagoChile 9,4255,857
SewellChile 9,3985,840
ShanghaiChina 9,6666,007
ShantouChina 9,2705,761
ShenyangChina 10,5066,529
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1517,550
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6727,874
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7647,310
SibenikCroatia 18,16811,290
SplitCroatia 18,12511,263
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,81511,071
StudsgårdDenmark 18,02411,200
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5708,433
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5938,447
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6308,470
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5668,430
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6458,479
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5428,415
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5208,401
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5018,390
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4618,365
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6478,481
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6228,465
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5478,418
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4948,386
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5468,418
San GabrielEcuador 11,5987,207
SalloumEgypt 17,00710,568
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,84610,468
SohagEgypt 16,17610,052
St. KatrineEgypt 16,11210,012
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6067,212
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5525,314
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,49010,247
StrasbourgFrance 18,64311,585
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8878,629
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8558,610
SukhumiGeorgia 16,14710,034
SchleswigGermany 18,12411,262
StuttgartGermany 18,53211,516
SamosGreece 17,14310,653
Skiros IslandGreece 17,38710,805
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,29110,745
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,09810,004
SiguiriGuinea 16,69310,373
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7167,280
SzegedHungary 17,82211,075
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,06711,227
StykkisholmurIceland 17,16710,668
SagarIndia 12,1117,526
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0818,128
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4223,370
SemnanIran 14,8659,237
ShahroudIran 14,7819,185
ShirazIran 14,6139,081
ShannonIreland 18,72511,636
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,81811,694
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,15511,281
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,92211,137
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,63811,582
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,75611,655
Scuro MountainItaly 18,07311,231
SigonellaItaly 18,13511,269
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9829,932
SagaJapan 9,3925,836
SaigoJapan 9,5345,925
SakaiJapan 9,4755,888
SakataJapan 9,5435,930
SapporoJapan 9,9126,159
SaseboJapan 9,4095,847
SendaiJapan 9,4395,865
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2115,724
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4275,858
ShinjoJapan 9,5105,910
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1605,692
ShirakawaJapan 9,3495,810
ShizuokaJapan 9,2025,718
SumotoJapan 9,2845,769
SuttsuJapan 9,9226,166
SuwaJapan 9,3205,792
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8875,522
SavannakhetLaos 9,5505,935
SiauliaiLithuania 17,31610,760
SiluteLithuania 17,45110,844
SkopjeMacedonia 17,68910,992
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5437,173
SalimaMalawi 12,5927,825
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6884,777
SibuMalaysia 7,8714,891
SanMali 16,91110,509
SegouMali 16,92210,515
SikassoMali 16,69310,373
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6866,640
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2877,014
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8577,368
SainshandMongolia 11,4667,125
SafiMorocco 18,99111,801
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,65511,592
SittweMyanmar 10,7266,665
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 220137
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,87811,109
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7829,807
SaiqOman 13,8008,576
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6948,510
SurOman 13,6138,459
SialkotPakistan 13,0078,083
SibbiPakistan 13,3578,300
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8386,735
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5716,569
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5014,661
SandomierzPoland 17,61710,947
SniezkaPoland 18,01311,193
SuwalkiPoland 17,41710,823
SzczecinPoland 17,94211,150
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,49812,117
Santa MariaPortugal 18,33511,393
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8708,619
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6166,597
Satu MareRomania 17,59510,933
SibiuRomania 17,51710,885
SulinaRomania 17,07310,610
SadrinskRussia 14,8579,232
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,75810,414
SalekhardRussia 14,8729,242
SaratovRussia 15,9269,896
SejmcanRussia 11,7317,290
SelagoncyRussia 12,9708,059
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0306,232
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5947,205
SmolenskRussia 16,83310,460
SociRussia 16,26110,105
SortovalaRussia 16,65810,351
SuntarRussia 12,5307,786
SurgutRussia 14,4408,973
SverdlovskRussia 15,0559,355
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6399,718
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0828,751
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,2869,499
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9427,421
SingaporeSingapore 8,4205,232
SliacSlovakia 17,85111,093
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9576,188
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3166,410
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,93212,386
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,58512,171
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,68212,231
SevilleSpain 19,58912,173
SennarSudan 15,0759,368
ShambatSudan 15,3259,523
ShendiSudan 15,3379,531
StenseleSweden 16,97310,547
StockholmSweden 17,38210,801
StorlienSweden 17,27710,736
SundsvallSweden 17,17010,670
SantisSwitzerland 18,59411,555
SongeaTanzania 12,8197,966
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6375,989
SongkhlaThailand 9,1365,677
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7336,048
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4025,842
SurinThailand 9,5065,907
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,51910,265
SokodeTogo 16,35410,163
SfaxTunisia 18,35411,405
SousseTunisia 18,41711,444
SamsunTurkey 16,48010,241
SiirtTurkey 15,9059,884
SivasTurkey 16,37510,176
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2858,877
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,04611,835
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,12511,263
SarataUkraine 17,08610,618
SarnyUkraine 17,26810,731
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,72510,393
SumyUkraine 16,71610,387
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1208,775
SaltoUruguay 10,3616,439
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0386,859
Safford, AzUsa 11,3617,060
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,8009,197
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1608,178
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1568,175
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7467,921
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2028,204
Salem, InUsa 13,4968,386
Salem, OrUsa 11,4667,125
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8017,334
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9327,414
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,9597,432
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8536,744
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9126,781
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8718,619
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7856,702
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4378,350
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7686,692
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8126,719
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5788,437
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9968,697
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,4758,374
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4217,719
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4968,386
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7177,281
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7067,274
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6317,849
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8447,360
Selma, AlUsa 13,0088,083
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,5839,062
Seymour, InUsa 13,4968,386
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5158,399
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3977,704
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5077,772
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9448,044
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9918,073
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6198,463
Southport, NcUsa 13,8388,599
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1718,185
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8738,621
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0028,080
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9787,443
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4488,356
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2728,247
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8427,980
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0436,862
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2868,256
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1578,176
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,6848,503
Stamford, CtUsa 14,5079,015
State College, PaUsa 14,2028,826
State University, MsUsa 12,9148,025
State University, NmUsa 11,5007,147
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9778,686
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1137,527
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1118,147
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0036,837
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0408,103
Storrs, CtUsa 14,6769,120
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6587,866
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6098,457
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7177,281
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9798,065
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,8868,007
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,4418,974
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9968,697
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5807,817
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9958,076
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2438,229
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,34211,398
SocotraYemen 13,3998,327
SenangaZambia 12,9468,045
SerenjeZambia 12,8868,008
SeshekeZambia 12,7627,930
SolweziZambia 13,1898,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -