New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1796,325
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4646,502
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8536,123
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0444,999
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7066,653
RosarioArgentina 10,0716,258
RichmondAustralia 2,1751,352
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9231,816
RecifeBrazil 13,8138,583
RemansoBrazil 13,2878,256
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5587,182
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9407,420
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2987,021
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0027,458
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5057,771
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5998,451
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9098,022
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9058,020
Resolute, NtCanada 14,4388,972
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1927,576
Roberval, QcCanada 14,9269,275
RuoqiangChina 12,4097,711
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5167,777
RandersDenmark 17,94711,153
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4228,340
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6118,458
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0244,365
RumipambaEcuador 11,4127,092
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,10410,007
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,0429,969
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,27510,114
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9248,652
RostockGermany 18,02711,202
RhodesGreece 16,99710,562
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,14810,656
ReykhólarIceland 17,14310,653
ReykjavíkIceland 17,27910,737
RamsarIran 15,1509,415
RashtIran 15,2549,479
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,78311,672
RadicofaniItaly 18,50411,499
Resia PassItaly 18,52811,514
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,43011,452
RivoltoItaly 18,36411,412
Rolle PassItaly 18,45111,466
RomeItaly 18,44111,460
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,46211,472
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,33511,394
RumoiJapan 9,9936,210
RigaLatvia 17,23410,709
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,35210,783
RodriguesMauritius 10,1486,306
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5057,770
RabatMorocco 19,21711,942
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2186,349
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9078,020
ReeftonNew Zealand 173108
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 502312
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 447278
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 417259
RoxburghNew Zealand 584363
RuakuraNew Zealand 412256
RuatoriaNew Zealand 549341
RivasNicaragua 11,7237,285
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1588,177
RebolyRussia 16,54710,282
Rostov On DonRussia 16,32610,145
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,8159,206
RagaSudan 15,1959,442
RashadSudan 15,1259,399
RenkSudan 14,9909,315
RumbekSudan 14,7839,187
RanongThailand 9,5095,909
Roi EtThailand 9,5855,957
RizeTurkey 16,13210,024
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2338,844
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,05810,600
RomnyUkraine 16,80110,441
RovnoUkraine 17,31610,760
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1038,764
RochaUruguay 10,2806,388
Racine, WiUsa 13,5688,431
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,8788,624
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5927,825
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5917,824
Reading, PaUsa 14,3288,904
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1256,913
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2837,633
Redding, CaUsa 11,1506,929
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9636,812
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2196,972
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5318,409
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0798,749
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0798,749
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,8648,615
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3018,265
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3258,902
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0078,082
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4458,355
Rockville, InUsa 13,4778,374
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0168,088
Rome, GaUsa 13,2858,256
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3518,296
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3127,029
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7707,314
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2588,860
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1838,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -