New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,3532,084
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1106,283
ParanaArgentina 10,1886,331
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5666,566
PehuajoArgentina 9,7506,058
PergaminoArgentina 9,9976,212
PigeArgentina 9,5725,948
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9986,213
PosadasArgentina 10,8426,738
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6266,603
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5315,923
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0456,242
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1513,201
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6283,498
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,32411,387
ParakouBenin 16,36210,167
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5878,443
ParacatuBrazil 12,2987,642
ParanaBrazil 12,6827,881
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4217,097
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8217,346
ParintinsBrazil 12,9798,065
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9288,655
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9596,810
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1867,573
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4848,379
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5168,399
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7117,899
PeixeBrazil 12,6877,884
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3998,326
PicosBrazil 13,5678,431
PiraiBrazil 11,9327,415
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3087,648
PompeuBrazil 12,2087,586
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2967,020
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3758,311
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2186,971
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9437,422
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8556,746
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8077,959
PosseBrazil 12,6227,843
PlevenBulgaria 17,46510,853
PlovdivBulgaria 17,43810,836
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1415,680
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6147,838
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4758,995
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,4738,993
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3238,901
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8418,601
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,8499,849
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7157,280
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2608,240
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0208,091
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1927,576
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8787,381
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0858,131
ParronChile 9,3645,819
Puerto AysenChile 8,3545,192
Puerto MonttChile 8,6425,370
Punta ArenasChile 7,8604,884
PingbianChina 10,1586,312
PeralesColombia 12,1047,522
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8587,990
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7037,272
PragueCzech Republic 18,13811,271
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3658,305
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5788,438
PoloDominican Republic 13,4068,331
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5798,438
PichilingueEcuador 11,3357,044
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2586,996
PuyoEcuador 11,4287,102
Port-SaidEgypt 16,40910,197
ParisFrance 18,92611,761
PerpignanFrance 19,22811,948
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4764,646
Port-GentilGabon 15,1099,389
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5126,532
PotsdamGermany 18,09111,242
PatrasGreece 17,59510,934
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1499,414
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,75510,411
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0898,755
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3388,288
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1627,557
PecsHungary 17,96811,166
PambanIndia 11,0486,865
PuneIndia 12,1497,549
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5415,308
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8844,899
PadovaItaly 18,46611,475
Paganella MountainItaly 18,51111,503
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,29411,368
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,31411,381
PantelleriaItaly 18,35511,406
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,59911,558
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,66311,597
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,44311,461
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,30511,375
PiacenzaItaly 18,64211,584
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,61011,564
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,45011,465
Ponza IslandItaly 18,39311,429
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,15111,279
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,44411,461
PrizziItaly 18,27111,354
PakseLaos 9,3535,812
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0205,605
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5406,549
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5036,527
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5823,469
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,89011,117
PatheinMyanmar 10,3276,418
PutaoMyanmar 10,9196,785
PyiMyanmar 10,4456,490
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3851,482
PaeroaNew Zealand 465289
Palmerston NNew Zealand 199124
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 200124
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12477
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 582362
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 345214
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0957,516
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7559,791
PohangNorth Korea 9,6986,026
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1506,307
PadidanPakistan 13,1708,184
PanjgurPakistan 13,5088,394
ParachinarPakistan 13,4388,351
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4538,360
PeshawarPakistan 13,3278,282
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3792,721
PilarParaguay 10,7506,680
PiscoPeru 10,6216,600
PiuraPeru 10,9336,794
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2396,984
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9634,948
PoznanPoland 17,86611,102
PrzemyslPoland 17,56710,916
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,88612,357
PortalegrePortugal 19,78512,294
Porto Portugal 19,83412,325
PavelecRussia 16,38610,182
PecoraRussia 15,3029,509
PermRussia 15,3349,529
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5846,577
PetrozavodskRussia 16,48210,242
PjatigorskRussia 16,0189,953
PoronajskRussia 10,4886,518
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,43510,213
Providenja BayRussia 11,7997,332
PskovRussia 16,95410,536
PodorSenegal 17,16510,666
PopradSlovakia 17,76311,038
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0346,857
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7597,307
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,21711,942
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9066,777
Port SudanSudan 15,2559,480
ParamariboSuriname 13,8008,575
PiteňSweden 16,81310,448
PalmyraSyria 16,0649,983
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,3802,722
PhetchabunThailand 9,8076,094
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9026,153
PhraeThailand 10,0136,222
PhuketThailand 9,3675,821
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3945,837
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6055,969
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5565,938
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6908,507
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,98311,797
PoltavaUkraine 16,72810,395
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3186,412
PradoUruguay 10,1486,306
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1986,337
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3468,294
Pana, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Paoli, InUsa 13,4968,386
Paris, IlUsa 13,4038,329
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2958,262
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7837,944
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2077,585
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4007,706
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5917,824
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8257,969
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7567,305
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8998,016
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3178,276
Perry, OkUsa 12,5007,768
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3598,923
Philo, OhUsa 13,8508,606
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2546,993
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7977,952
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7607,929
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3718,309
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0448,106
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0118,706
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5079,015
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,7979,195
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9458,044
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9177,406
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3718,309
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3868,318
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9908,072
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7137,279
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4308,967
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7137,279
Portage, WiUsa 13,5498,420
Portland, MaineUsa 14,8989,258
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5437,173
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3478,294
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6707,873
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0537,490
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2088,829
Princeton, InUsa 13,2898,258
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7369,157
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1197,531
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8157,963
PetaukeZambia 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -