New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,21311,939
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,03611,208
OranArgentina 10,7016,650
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8363,627
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7842,352
OstendeBelgium 18,69211,615
ObidosBrazil 13,1278,158
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,77010,421
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,5669,052
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,5679,052
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7105,412
OdenseDenmark 18,01611,195
OtavaloEcuador 11,5337,167
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,3981,490
OuluFinland 16,70110,378
OroomiehIran 15,6419,719
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,67911,607
OdienneIvory Coast 16,48710,245
ObihiroJapan 9,8376,113
OfunatoJapan 9,4925,898
OitaJapan 9,3265,795
OkayamaJapan 9,3595,816
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9225,544
OmaezakiJapan 9,1725,700
OmuJapan 10,0166,224
OnahamaJapan 9,3055,783
OsakaJapan 9,2925,774
OshimaJapan 9,1415,680
OtaruJapan 9,9356,174
OwaseJapan 9,2025,718
OuarzazateMorocco 18,87111,727
OujoaMorocco 19,19911,930
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3501,460
OhakeaNew Zealand 189118
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 473294
OphirNew Zealand 539335
OpotikiNew Zealand 472293
OtautauNew Zealand 709441
OcotalNicaragua 11,8277,349
OrlandNorway 17,30710,755
OsloNorway 17,62310,951
OhotskRussia 11,5277,163
OkhotskRussia 11,5277,163
OlekminskRussia 12,2867,635
OlenekRussia 13,1978,201
OmskRussia 14,2378,847
OnegaRussia 16,21810,078
OrenburgRussia 15,3109,514
OymyakonRussia 11,9277,411
OviedoSpain 19,77312,287
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,21510,697
Orkney IslandsUk 18,02811,203
OdessaUkraine 17,00410,566
OvrucUkraine 17,11910,638
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,4628,365
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8097,959
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0278,716
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7647,310
Oconto, WiUsa 13,6758,498
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,6029,074
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4167,715
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8347,975
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1778,188
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6367,231
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9118,023
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9078,021
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4218,340
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2438,229
Orono, MeUsa 15,0469,350
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5838,440
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4268,965
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3868,318
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8347,975
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3378,288
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8428,601
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6587,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -