New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6058,454
NeuquenArgentina 9,1335,675
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8436,116
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,447899
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0522,518
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1251,321
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1041,929
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3478,294
NatitingouBenin 16,49510,250
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0337,477
NgaoundereCameroon 15,7629,795
NkoundjaCameroon 15,7089,761
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7709,800
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,7069,760
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,1459,412
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9078,020
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8497,985
North Bay, OnCanada 14,3398,911
N’DjamenaChad 16,16510,045
NanchangChina 9,7666,068
NanjingChina 9,8876,144
NanningChina 9,7786,076
NicosiaCyprus 16,51010,260
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,97711,171
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6148,460
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4228,341
NegeleEthiopia 13,9618,676
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6361,638
NandiFiji 2,6361,638
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,02210,578
NancyFrance 18,72111,634
NantesFrance 19,25211,963
NiceFrance 18,86511,723
NeustrelitzGermany 18,03011,204
NurembergGermany 18,37111,416
NurnbergGermany 18,37311,417
NaxosGreece 17,25010,719
NanortalikGreenland 16,64610,344
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,59310,311
NordGreenland 15,5089,637
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,17210,050
NzerekoreGuinea 16,28910,122
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8997,394
New DelhiIndia 12,5507,798
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,28111,360
NaganoJapan 9,3795,828
NagasakiJapan 9,3625,818
NagoJapan 8,8835,520
NagoyaJapan 9,2795,766
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8625,507
NaraJapan 9,2805,767
NazeJapan 8,9695,573
NemuroJapan 9,8106,096
NiigataJapan 9,4715,886
NikkoJapan 9,3365,802
NobeokaJapan 9,2615,755
NairobiKenya 13,5928,446
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7183,553
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4198,339
NidaLithuania 17,47810,861
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7547,304
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1146,906
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8107,960
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6897,885
NaraMali 17,11710,637
NioroMali 17,11210,634
NemaMauritania 17,27910,737
NouakchottMauritania 17,28910,744
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2091,373
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 343213
NelsonNew Zealand 3220
New PlymouthNew Zealand 252157
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 194121
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7297,289
N’GuigmiNiger 16,47110,235
NiameyNiger 16,82110,452
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,67010,359
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,23110,086
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7479,785
NawabshahPakistan 13,1138,148
NokkundiPakistan 13,7328,533
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0676,877
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2155,105
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4579,605
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5367,169
NikolaevRussia 16,91710,512
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9566,808
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7456,677
NizneangarskRussia 12,3507,674
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7947,950
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1149,392
NovgorodRussia 16,76710,419
NovosibirskRussia 13,6808,501
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7516,681
No. 6Sudan 15,7109,762
NyalaSudan 15,5679,674
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6095,971
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8266,106
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2945,775
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0176,224
NarathiwatThailand 8,9815,581
NigdeTurkey 16,50610,257
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9719,303
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,73110,397
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,7648,553
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,7648,553
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2978,263
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6377,853
Neosho, MoUsa 12,7837,944
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,7809,184
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,4488,978
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,0518,731
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2658,243
New London, WiUsa 13,5888,444
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6467,859
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6267,846
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2028,204
New YorkUsa 14,5079,015
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5079,015
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5049,013
Newark, NjUsa 14,4808,998
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8618,613
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5218,402
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5647,808
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2268,219
Newport, TnUsa 13,5568,424
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8997,394
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1378,785
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8467,983
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2777,008
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7407,917
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5697,810
Norton, KsUsa 12,5447,795
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,8688,617
NdolaZambia 12,9928,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -