New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9738,683
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8238,590
MilianaAlgeria 19,08711,861
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4578,362
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0862,539
Malarg EArgentina 9,3315,798
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9095,536
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7986,089
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0116,221
MendozaArgentina 9,5925,960
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6005,966
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4856,515
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1981,987
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,8291,136
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4853,409
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2383,255
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4871,546
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4711,535
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8581,776
Mount GambierAustralia 2,8241,755
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9312,443
MuharraqBahrain 14,5849,063
MinskBelarus 17,13410,647
MogilevBelarus 16,97710,550
MaunBotswana 12,5467,796
MacapaBrazil 13,6108,458
MacauBrazil 14,0188,711
MaceioBrazil 13,6138,460
MachadoBrazil 11,9247,410
ManausBrazil 12,6987,891
MarabaBrazil 13,2628,241
MaringaBrazil 11,4337,104
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2228,216
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7257,908
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3598,301
MonteiroBrazil 13,7248,528
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5087,773
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9298,656
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1828,191
MamfeCameroon 15,7709,800
MarouaCameroon 16,0409,967
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,6359,095
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,5819,061
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4837,757
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4777,753
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7837,322
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,5307,786
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7847,322
Moncton, NbCanada 15,4039,572
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,2169,455
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7399,159
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,7129,142
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,8477,984
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,4538,981
Morden, MbCanada 13,2308,221
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,2888,879
MoundouChad 15,7629,795
MatecanaColombia 12,0857,510
MoroniComoros 12,2397,605
MosnovCzech Republic 17,89411,119
MarstalDenmark 18,05411,219
Melville HallDominica 14,0568,735
MichesDominican Republic 13,6538,484
MocaDominican Republic 13,5578,425
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5078,393
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4968,387
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5788,438
MilagroEcuador 11,2476,989
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,82810,457
MinyaEgypt 16,35010,160
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,5819,682
MassawaEritrea 14,7869,188
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,69210,994
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,24910,718
MarseilleFrance 19,02711,824
MontpellierFrance 19,12211,883
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7038,515
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,1583,205
MakokouGabon 15,0969,381
MayumbaGabon 14,7589,171
MitzicGabon 15,1709,427
MkamboGabon 15,0999,383
MoandaGabon 14,8649,237
MouilaGabon 14,9109,265
MagdeburgGermany 18,19111,304
MunichGermany 18,37711,420
MünsterGermany 18,41411,443
MethoniGreece 17,54810,904
MilosGreece 17,31310,759
MitiliniGreece 17,21410,697
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,21910,700
MacentaGuinea 16,36810,171
MamouGuinea 16,54010,278
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7774,833
MiskolcHungary 17,74911,029
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6697,251
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4147,714
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2607,618
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3837,074
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8274,243
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9843,719
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0175,604
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8893,038
MashhadIran 14,3988,947
Malin HeadIreland 18,44011,459
M. CalamitaItaly 18,61611,568
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,05711,221
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,11011,254
MilanItaly 18,66311,597
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,69911,620
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,55311,529
ManIvory Coast 16,25210,099
MaebashiJapan 9,3195,791
MaizuruJapan 9,3755,826
MakurazakiJapan 9,2015,718
MatsueJapan 9,4745,887
MatsumotoJapan 9,3465,808
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3315,798
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6385,368
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5584,697
MishimaJapan 9,1955,714
MitoJapan 9,2645,757
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0715,637
MiyakoJapan 9,5435,930
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8675,510
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2075,722
MiyazakiJapan 9,2115,724
MombetsuJapan 9,9816,202
MoriokaJapan 9,5755,950
MuroranJapan 9,8486,119
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2105,723
MutsuJapan 9,7356,049
Ma’AnJordan 16,0539,975
MafraqJordan 16,13010,024
MombasaKenya 13,1598,177
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4847,136
MaseruLesotho 11,4327,104
MonroviaLiberia 16,10810,009
MisratahLibya 17,86911,104
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6847,261
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6257,224
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0706,879
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4087,089
MakhangaMalawi 12,3007,643
MangochiMalawi 12,4907,761
MwmosaMalawi 12,3167,653
MzimbaMalawi 12,8247,969
MzuzuMalawi 12,8417,980
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6295,362
MersingMalaysia 8,5155,291
MiriMalaysia 7,8654,888
MaleMaldives 11,1546,931
MenakaMali 17,07610,611
MoptiMali 17,03810,587
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3763,341
MazatlanMexico 10,9036,775
MeridaMexico 12,0737,502
Mexico CityMexico 11,1926,955
MonterreyMexico 11,5507,177
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0546,869
MaantyMongolia 11,7997,332
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7467,299
MatadMongolia 11,3677,063
MurenMongolia 12,3737,689
MarrakechMorocco 18,93811,768
MeknesMorocco 19,19611,928
MideltMorocco 19,05411,841
MaputoMozambique 11,5377,169
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1157,528
MandalayMyanmar 10,6166,597
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5506,556
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6976,026
MindatMyanmar 10,7356,671
MonywaMyanmar 10,6986,648
MyeikMyanmar 9,6976,026
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7726,694
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,58811,551
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 593368
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 195121
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 459285
Milford SoundNew Zealand 599372
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 392244
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 292182
MolesworthNew Zealand 9861
MotuekaNew Zealand 4729
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4528
Mt CookNew Zealand 398247
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 271168
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7357,292
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7337,291
MagariaNiger 16,54210,280
Maine SoroaNiger 16,42710,208
MaradiNiger 16,66310,354
MaiduguriNigeria 16,23610,089
MakurdiNigeria 16,0099,948
MinnaNigeria 16,27810,115
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7306,047
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,94510,530
MajisOman 13,9728,683
MasirahOman 13,5408,414
Muscat  Oman 13,7798,562
MultanPakistan 13,1118,147
MurreePakistan 13,1838,192
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8613,021
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0386,859
MoyobambaPeru 11,1626,936
MactanPhilippines 7,6504,754
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2235,110
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,83312,324
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,9209,271
MagadanRussia 11,3987,083
MahackalaRussia 15,6399,718
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3619,545
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3609,545
MarkovoRussia 11,7797,319
MinusinskRussia 13,1128,148
MogocaRussia 11,7427,297
MoscowRussia 16,46610,232
MurmanskRussia 16,17110,049
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,3919,564
MatamSenegal 17,09510,623
MogadishuSomalia 13,2598,239
MadridSpain 19,75912,279
Madrid (b)Spain 19,76712,283
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,10311,871
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,48312,107
MelillaSpain 19,28811,986
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,40012,055
MalakalSudan 14,8879,251
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5657,186
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,79911,682
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2706,382
Mae SariangThailand 10,1876,330
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0286,232
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5445,931
MalatyaTurkey 16,24210,093
MersinTurkey 16,46610,232
MuglaTurkey 17,00510,567
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,62611,574
ManstonUk 18,74211,646
MeloUruguay 10,4836,514
MercedesUruguay 10,1936,334
MontevideoUruguay 10,1496,307
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3148,274
Madison, FlUsa 13,2648,242
Madison, InUsa 13,5718,433
Madison, NeUsa 12,8778,002
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,4798,376
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,6917,886
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6498,481
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1018,141
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4418,352
Marion, InUsa 13,6058,454
Marion, NcUsa 13,6348,472
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,7808,563
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4737,751
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1038,764
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9047,397
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8438,602
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5217,159
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2548,236
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3248,280
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6047,832
Medford, WiUsa 13,5178,399
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9258,032
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9638,055
Mena, ArUsa 12,6587,866
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8928,011
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2557,615
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0528,111
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1518,172
Midland, TxUsa 11,8467,361
Milan, MnUsa 13,1248,156
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0958,137
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5777,816
Milford, DeUsa 14,3368,908
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3838,317
Millen, GaUsa 13,4558,361
Millport, OhUsa 13,9768,685
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,7809,184
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,5718,433
Minden, NeUsa 12,6777,878
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3068,268
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3788,313
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1207,531
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8287,971
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3028,266
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2418,228
Monroe, NcUsa 13,6888,506
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,1248,156
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0738,124
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8617,370
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,3848,938
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,9738,683
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6348,472
Moro, OrUsa 11,5837,198
Morris, MnUsa 13,1828,192
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3618,303
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,7678,555
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9278,655
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2028,204
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,8338,596
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,8489,226
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2148,212
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2868,256
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7018,514
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6047,832
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2328,222
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8387,978
MaracayVenezuela 13,1518,172
MaturinVenezuela 13,4778,375
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8507,985
MeridaVenezuela 12,7407,917
MagoyeZambia 12,7527,924
MansaZambia 13,1668,182
MbalaZambia 13,2428,229
MfuweZambia 12,7897,947
MisamfuZambia 13,1298,158
MonguZambia 13,0378,101
MpikaZambia 12,9478,046
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7177,903
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7647,932
MumbwaZambia 12,8657,994
MwinilungaZambia 13,3298,282
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1917,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -