New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,34212,019
LuandaAngola 14,0968,759
LuenaAngola 13,5318,408
La PlataArgentina 10,0486,244
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7056,653
La RiojaArgentina 10,0126,221
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8166,100
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9964,969
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8056,715
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,1921,362
LavertonAustralia 2,4871,546
LearmonthAustralia 5,8833,656
LongreachAustralia 3,3622,089
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3622,089
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6801,044
Low HeadAustralia 2,2351,389
LinzAustria 18,21711,320
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,87911,110
LerwickUk 17,88011,111
La PazBolivia 10,9936,831
LavrasBrazil 12,0137,465
LencoisBrazil 13,0428,104
LinharesBrazil 12,4357,727
LondrinaBrazil 11,4797,133
LomBulgaria 17,57810,923
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1598,177
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0378,723
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5928,446
Langara, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,0238,714
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3927,701
London, OnCanada 14,0648,740
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0659,362
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4808,377
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9617,433
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,32711,389
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6846,018
LanzhouChina 11,1416,923
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5527,179
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4597,742
LimonCosta Rica 11,8557,367
LarnacaCyprus 16,47010,235
LimassolCyprus 16,51010,260
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1838,192
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8218,589
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,05911,222
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6188,462
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5478,418
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5648,429
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5558,423
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4277,101
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1346,919
LuxorEgypt 16,0379,965
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5807,196
Laucala BayFiji 2,6071,620
LappeenrantaFinland 16,81110,446
Le MansFrance 19,10311,871
LilleFrance 18,74311,647
LyonFrance 18,97111,789
LambarnGabon 15,0599,358
LastourvilleGabon 14,9569,294
LibrevilleGabon 15,2109,451
LeipzigGermany 18,18711,302
LindenbergGermany 18,04011,210
LamiaGreece 17,55610,910
LarissaGreece 17,57810,923
LemnosGreece 17,36410,790
LimnosGreece 17,35110,782
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0908,756
LabeGuinea 16,64110,341
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5644,700
La CeibaHonduras 11,9427,421
La MesaHonduras 11,8347,354
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8748,000
LudhianaIndia 12,7967,952
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,24111,335
LatinaItaly 18,40411,437
LatronicoItaly 18,12311,262
LecceItaly 17,94911,153
LodwarKenya 14,0558,734
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0006,214
LiepajaLatvia 17,41610,823
LaukuvaLithuania 17,39310,808
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,65911,595
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,76011,036
LabuanMalaysia 7,8484,877
LuqaMalta 18,10611,251
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0138,708
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6876,641
LashioMyanmar 10,5636,564
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 293182
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 515320
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8855
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 402250
Levin MafNew Zealand 15898
LincolnNew Zealand 285177
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11370
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11370
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11370
LagosNigeria 16,0449,970
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,61510,946
LillehammerNorway 17,52810,892
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9648,056
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1836,949
LimaPeru 10,6856,640
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9154,919
LisbonPortugal 19,65312,213
LeninbadRussia 13,8168,585
LevsiRussia 14,8169,207
LungiSierra Leone 16,32910,147
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,25211,342
LanzaroteSpain 18,50511,499
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,64912,210
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,67311,603
LuganoSwitzerland 18,66911,601
LatakiaSyria 16,31910,141
LampangThailand 10,0746,260
LoeiThailand 9,8416,116
Lop BuriThailand 9,7206,040
LomeTogo 16,0449,970
LeemingUk 18,51611,506
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,87911,110
London, EnglandUk 18,78411,672
London-GatwickUk 18,80711,687
LynehamUk 18,82211,696
L’VovUkraine 17,48410,865
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,04410,592
LozovajaUkraine 16,59910,315
LubnyUkraine 16,83710,463
LuckUkraine 17,35710,786
LuganskUkraine 16,38210,180
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3858,317
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2418,228
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5047,770
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4037,707
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2038,205
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6499,103
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9517,426
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8457,982
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,0857,510
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3668,306
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1527,551
Langdon, NdUsa 13,2258,218
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2467,610
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7457,298
Larned, KsUsa 12,4857,758
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2037,583
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2446,987
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1818,812
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8347,975
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8219,210
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0078,082
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9188,028
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9078,020
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3718,309
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3888,319
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6348,472
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1898,196
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8538,608
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9137,403
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9359,281
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9078,020
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9298,656
Libby, MtUsa 12,1437,546
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8247,969
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1038,764
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0518,110
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,7747,938
Llano, TxUsa 12,0197,469
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8736,757
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8866,765
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8666,752
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7217,283
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9478,667
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4708,370
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9148,025
Loup City, NeUsa 12,6977,890
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5169,020
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9917,452
Luling, TxUsa 12,0327,477
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4257,721
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9248,653
LivingstoneZambia 12,6587,866
LundaziZambia 12,8107,961
LusakaZambia 12,7667,933
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7777,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -