New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5468,417
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6388,475
KhostAfghanistan 13,4188,338
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6888,506
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5984,721
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7562,955
KlagenfurtAustria 18,25311,343
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6489,724
KandiBenin 16,54710,282
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0567,492
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2588,860
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2568,859
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0547,491
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4978,387
Kingston, OnCanada 14,4528,981
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8828,005
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4868,381
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3739,553
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,6999,134
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2968,263
KashiChina 13,3108,271
KunmingChina 10,3616,438
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4808,998
KhargaEgypt 16,19810,066
KosseirEgypt 15,9409,905
KajaaniFinland 16,65210,348
KuopioFinland 16,73410,399
KuusamoFinland 16,49110,247
KarlsruheGermany 18,56911,539
KasselGermany 18,36411,412
KonstanzGermany 18,58611,549
KumasiGhana 16,14910,035
KalamataGreece 17,53010,893
KerkiraGreece 17,78611,052
Kythira IslandGreece 17,41610,823
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,09610,002
Kap TobinGreenland 16,65110,347
KankanGuinea 16,57510,300
KindiaGuinea 16,49310,249
KissidougouGuinea 16,46110,229
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5694,703
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3435,806
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3425,805
KeszthelyHungary 18,03311,206
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,39510,809
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2566,995
KotaIndia 12,4327,726
KozhikodeIndia 11,4767,131
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9693,710
KermanIran 14,2928,881
KermanshahIran 15,3209,520
Khoram AbadIran 15,1819,433
KilkennyIreland 18,74811,650
KingstonJamaica 12,9358,038
KagoshimaJapan 9,2175,727
KanazawaJapan 9,4335,862
KaruizawaJapan 9,3335,800
KatsuuraJapan 9,1455,683
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2405,742
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0646,254
KobeJapan 9,3065,783
KochiJapan 9,2695,760
KofuJapan 9,2655,757
KumagayaJapan 9,2815,767
KumamotoJapan 9,3295,797
KumejimaJapan 8,9225,545
KureJapan 9,3795,828
KushiroJapan 9,8096,095
KutchanJapan 9,9156,161
KyotoJapan 9,3155,789
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3868,318
KitaleKenya 13,9148,646
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9829,310
KufraLibya 16,67910,364
KaunasLithuania 17,33310,771
KlaipedaLithuania 17,45210,845
KybartaiLithuania 17,40610,816
KarongaMalawi 12,9898,072
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9245,546
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8404,872
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7505,438
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7965,466
KuantanMalaysia 8,6675,386
KuchingMalaysia 7,9224,923
KayesMali 16,99810,563
KeniebaMali 16,82710,456
KidalMali 17,37610,797
KitaMali 16,87110,484
KoutiaMali 16,80810,444
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5863,471
KisinevMoldova 17,14110,652
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2616,998
KhatgalMongolia 12,4307,724
KhovdMongolia 12,7677,934
KhujirtMongolia 12,0307,475
KhutagMongolia 12,2157,591
KenitraMorocco 19,24611,960
KalewaMyanmar 10,8436,738
KathaMyanmar 10,7626,687
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5115,910
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6216,600
KengtungMyanmar 10,2986,399
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9466,802
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0687,499
KathmanduNepal 11,8517,365
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4581,528
KaikouraNew Zealand 13483
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 405251
KaitokeNew Zealand 13584
KarioiNew Zealand 255159
KawerauNew Zealand 438272
KopuaNew Zealand 261162
KanoNigeria 16,45910,228
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8836,142
KarasjokNorway 16,37310,174
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,57810,923
KristiansandNorway 17,87411,107
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,40910,818
KhasabOman 14,1148,770
KarachiPakistan 13,1348,162
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1288,158
KhanpurPakistan 13,0758,125
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3548,298
KororPalau 6,7094,169
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,77711,047
KlodzkoPoland 17,96811,166
KoszalinPoland 17,80911,067
KrakowPoland 17,76611,040
KalakanRussia 11,9827,446
KaliningradRussia 17,53210,895
KamenskoeRussia 11,5527,178
KandalaksaRussia 16,30110,129
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8189,829
KazanRussia 15,7449,784
KemRussia 16,32610,145
KerchRussia 16,55810,290
KhabarovskRussia 10,6686,629
KirenskRussia 12,5677,809
KirovRussia 15,7209,769
KljuciRussia 10,9116,780
KolpasevRussia 13,8338,596
KorfRussia 11,3157,031
KostromaRussia 16,24510,095
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2818,253
KotlasRussia 15,8619,856
KrasnodarRussia 16,34110,154
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9939,317
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2249,460
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1848,193
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9739,305
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6439,720
KurganRussia 14,7349,156
KurskRussia 16,60610,319
KyraRussia 11,7467,299
KigaliRwanda 13,9598,674
KoldaSenegal 16,75710,413
KabalaSierra Leone 16,46210,230
KosiceSlovakia 17,69810,998
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5927,204
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1456,304
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8216,724
KadugliSudan 15,1479,412
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,6019,694
KassalaSudan 15,0149,330
KhartoumSudan 15,3199,519
KostiSudan 15,1159,393
KalmarSweden 17,64510,965
KaresuandoSweden 16,53910,278
KarlstadSweden 17,57010,918
KristianstadSweden 17,79511,058
KamishliSyria 15,9319,899
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7456,056
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3125,786
Khon KaenThailand 9,6846,018
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5805,953
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6215,979
KairouanTunisia 18,45211,466
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,30610,133
KarsTurkey 15,9099,886
KastamonuTurkey 16,68610,369
KayseriTurkey 16,46710,233
KonyaTurkey 16,68310,367
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7169,145
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1308,780
KinlossUk 18,17711,295
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,61410,324
KievUkraine 17,00810,569
KirillovkaUkraine 16,58810,308
KirovogradUkraine 16,90010,502
KlepininoUkraine 16,73310,398
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,77510,424
Kovel’Ukraine 17,40110,813
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,82510,455
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7038,515
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2097,587
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8707,997
Keene, NhUsa 14,7459,163
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7528,546
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1367,541
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9618,054
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3377,666
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4447,111
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4277,722
Kinston, NcUsa 13,8938,633
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3197,034
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4708,370
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4487,114
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1907,575
KabompoZambia 13,1558,175
KabweZambia 12,8617,992
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8647,994
KafirondaZambia 13,0598,115
KaomaZambia 13,0078,082
KasamaZambia 13,1248,156
KasempaZambia 13,0828,129
KawambwaZambia 13,2798,252
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5697,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -