New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5768,436
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4418,352
JuninArgentina 9,9206,164
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5677,188
JacobinaBrazil 13,2248,218
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9918,694
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9108,644
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2917,638
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0447,484
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6897,885
JiuquanChina 11,7677,312
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7597,307
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5298,407
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3758,311
JoensuuFinland 16,66010,353
JokioinenFinland 17,04310,591
JyvskylFinland 16,85010,471
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9789,929
JulianehbGreenland 16,58010,303
JagdalpurIndia 11,5157,156
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6184,734
JerusalemIsrael 16,19110,061
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8117,339
JosNigeria 16,21810,078
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,70810,383
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,70410,380
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2338,223
JhelumPakistan 13,0988,139
JiwaniPakistan 13,5808,439
JuliacaPeru 10,9376,796
JakutskRussia 12,1327,539
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8909,874
JenisejskRussia 13,3618,303
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8736,135
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2676,380
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6628,490
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,2449,473
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,6309,091
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7167,281
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,51712,128
JubaSudan 14,4849,001
JokkmokkSweden 16,76410,417
JönköpingSweden 17,66810,979
Jonkoping ASweden 17,67410,983
JendoubaTunisia 18,59711,557
JerbaTunisia 18,29711,370
JerseyUk 19,06611,848
JaltaUkraine 16,72010,390
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7877,946
Jackson, TnUsa 13,0878,133
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3378,288
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2568,238
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0998,761
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0657,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -