New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,94711,153
In SalahAlgeria 18,25911,346
InnsbruckAustria 18,45211,466
IbiriteBrazil 12,1797,568
IguatuBrazil 13,7558,547
IlheusBrazil 12,9408,041
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3508,296
IndaialBrazil 11,2536,993
IpameriBrazil 12,1797,568
IraiBrazil 11,0126,843
IreceBrazil 13,1398,165
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0938,136
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8147,963
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8948,012
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4517,737
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1717,563
ItapevaBrazil 11,5507,177
ItirucuBrazil 13,0378,102
ItuacuBrazil 12,9248,031
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4207,097
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4628,365
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8199,209
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9438,043
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,3779,556
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3358,908
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5206,537
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0244,365
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6884,777
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5738,435
IzobambaEcuador 11,4657,124
IsmailiaEgypt 16,37110,173
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6117,216
IoanninaGreece 17,71311,007
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,9809,930
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,64310,342
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2747,627
IranshahrIran 13,8038,578
IstranaItaly 18,44311,460
IidaJapan 9,2795,766
IizukaJapan 9,4095,847
IrakoJapan 9,2205,729
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9225,545
IrozakiJapan 9,1465,684
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8905,524
IshinomakiJapan 9,4425,867
IwamizawaJapan 9,9136,160
IzuharaJapan 9,5285,921
IrbidJordan 16,17310,050
IfraneMorocco 19,15011,900
InvercargillNew Zealand 715444
IlorinNigeria 16,21710,077
InchonNorth Korea 9,9656,192
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8189,830
IslamabadPakistan 13,1878,195
IquitosPeru 11,6277,225
IloiloPhilippines 7,7814,835
IasiRomania 17,24410,716
IcaRussia 10,8976,772
IlirnejRussia 12,0707,501
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0066,839
IrkutskRussia 12,3407,668
Ivdel’Russia 15,1219,396
IbizaSpain 19,30111,994
IspartaTurkey 16,84210,466
IstanbulTurkey 17,06010,601
IzmirTurkey 17,14710,655
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,46710,854
IzmailUkraine 17,14610,655
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4727,750
Independence, KsUsa 12,6377,853
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6369,095
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5168,399
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0278,095
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4948,385
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2228,216
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1698,183
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7238,527
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,3828,937
IsokaZambia 13,0478,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -