New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0838,752
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,47111,478
HuamboAngola 13,5918,446
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0383,131
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,1521,337
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,1661,346
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5682,217
Horta, FaialAzores 18,10211,249
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1737,564
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4449,597
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,4559,604
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1608,799
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8409,843
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8868,629
Hay River, NtCanada 13,0108,084
Hope, BcCanada 11,8997,394
HaikouChina 9,4205,854
HailarChina 11,3537,055
HamiChina 12,3037,645
HetanChina 12,8808,004
HavanaCuba 12,8067,958
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6218,464
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6568,486
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4168,337
HelwanEgypt 16,40410,194
HurguadaEgypt 16,0489,973
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,70111,000
HelsinkiFinland 17,02910,582
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,00410,567
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,0163,117
HamburgGermany 18,17111,292
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,17111,292
HannoverGermany 18,27211,354
HelgolandGermany 18,22611,326
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,45511,468
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,19510,685
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9839,932
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5094,666
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5534,694
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,38710,805
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6927,266
HaifaIsrael 16,25810,103
HaboroJapan 10,0336,235
HachijojimaJapan 8,9615,568
HachinoheJapan 9,6485,995
HagiJapan 9,4485,871
HakodateJapan 9,8056,093
HamadaJapan 9,4655,882
HamamatsuJapan 9,2075,721
HikoneJapan 9,3195,791
HimejiJapan 9,3435,806
HiradoJapan 9,4375,864
HirooJapan 9,7716,072
HiroshimaJapan 9,3995,840
HitaJapan 9,3665,820
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2705,760
HunLibya 17,59010,931
HomboriMali 17,10110,627
HomalinMyanmar 10,9206,786
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0996,276
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15697
HighbankNew Zealand 302188
HokitikaNew Zealand 272169
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 686426
HororataNew Zealand 291181
HyderabadPakistan 13,0538,112
HuanucoPeru 10,9246,789
HelPoland 17,63810,961
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6666,628
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6639,111
HatangaRussia 13,7278,530
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1919,440
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6588,487
HailSaudi Arabia 15,4059,573
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,93911,147
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7802,349
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0626,252
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2606,375
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6586,623
HalaibSudan 15,4869,623
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,0649,361
HudeibaSudan 15,3659,548
HaparandaSweden 16,68410,368
HarnosandSweden 17,14510,654
HamaSyria 16,21910,079
HassakahSyria 15,9469,909
Hua HinThailand 9,6025,967
HakkariTurkey 15,7429,782
Hull, EnglandUk 18,54811,526
HersonUkraine 16,86810,482
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,27410,734
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0707,500
Hanover, NhUsa 14,7859,188
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2148,212
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2518,856
Hart, MiUsa 13,7618,552
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,6489,103
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8978,014
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3048,267
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Hays, KsUsa 12,5507,798
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9646,813
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6847,882
Helena, MtUsa 12,2187,592
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,2958,883
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9478,667
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5788,437
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9297,413
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9508,047
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0878,132
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9258,032
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,3848,938
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2728,248
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7318,533
Holly, CoUsa 12,2737,627
Homer, AkUsa 11,6627,247
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2628,241
Horton, KsUsa 12,8377,977
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5367,790
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8988,636
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,8748,621
Houma, LaUsa 12,5647,807
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2287,598
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7228,527
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1878,194
Huron, SdUsa 12,9408,041
HanoiVietnam 9,8176,100
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9445,558
HarareZimbabwe 12,3857,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -