New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4918,383
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5508,420
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,67911,607
General PicoArgentina 9,6596,002
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1866,329
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4919,005
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0661,284
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4303,374
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5222,810
GrazAustria 18,16211,286
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6519,726
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5399,656
GomelBelarus 16,95310,535
GrodnoBelarus 17,36910,794
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6528,483
GoianiaBrazil 12,2157,591
GoiasBrazil 12,2337,602
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3997,705
GrajauBrazil 13,3928,322
GuairaBrazil 11,2406,985
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9738,683
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7257,907
GarouaCameroon 15,9719,924
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,20610,071
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8038,577
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7427,297
Golden, BcCanada 12,2817,631
Goose, NfCanada 15,8389,842
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,0958,759
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4707,749
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,3529,540
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,6459,722
GanzhouChina 9,5905,959
GuangzhouChina 9,4655,882
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5948,447
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2216,973
GonderEthiopia 14,7069,138
GourdonFrance 19,26811,973
GrenobleFrance 18,93711,768
GeisenheimGermany 18,53511,518
GorlitzGermany 18,04311,212
GibraltarGibraltar 19,44412,083
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5607,184
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6488,481
GoaIndia 11,9407,420
GuwahatiIndia 11,2626,999
GelaItaly 18,18011,297
GenoaItaly 18,72211,634
GhediItaly 18,58811,551
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,05911,222
GrazzaniseItaly 18,30111,373
GrossetoItaly 18,56211,535
GrottaglieItaly 18,01611,195
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,69311,616
GuidoniaItaly 18,42211,448
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,11410,013
GifuJapan 9,3105,785
GaoMali 17,17410,672
GuamMariana Islands 6,7624,202
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9556,808
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1406,922
GuaymasMexico 10,9196,785
GaluutMongolia 12,1677,560
GemertNetherlands 18,54111,522
GisborneNew Zealand 472293
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 474294
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 623387
GrassmereNew Zealand 7446
GreymouthNew Zealand 242150
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 296184
GayaNiger 16,61410,324
GardermoenNorway 17,58710,929
GeiloNorway 17,64610,966
GdanskPoland 17,66210,975
GalatiRomania 17,21010,695
Gor’KijRussia 16,0789,991
GorznyjRussia 15,7869,810
GridinoRussia 16,27510,114
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4778,375
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0185,604
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,24611,960
GijonSpain 19,74712,271
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,4119,576
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,9799,308
GoteborgSweden 17,76411,039
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,76411,039
GothenburgSweden 17,76511,039
GunnarnSweden 16,96110,540
GenevaSwitzerland 18,86311,722
GabesTunisia 18,34911,402
GafsaTunisia 18,48011,484
GiresunTurkey 16,30010,129
GoztepeTurkey 17,05310,597
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7949,193
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8519,229
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,37911,421
GajvoronUkraine 17,07410,610
GeniceskUkraine 16,69210,372
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,9918,073
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0587,493
Galva, IlUsa 13,3208,277
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2267,597
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7467,921
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7467,921
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6477,859
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8828,627
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,5719,054
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5057,149
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9158,647
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3867,697
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6087,835
Grafton, NdUsa 13,2318,222
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4907,761
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7217,905
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9057,398
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7398,538
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2316,979
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7147,901
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3177,654
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6388,475
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5518,420
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,9918,073
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,8008,576
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,3838,316
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7597,929
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6258,467
Greenville, PaUsa 14,0518,731
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3797,693
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5558,423
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5198,401
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Groton, CtUsa 14,6609,110
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0657,497
GuanareVenezuela 12,8898,010
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6707,873
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6108,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -