New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5898,445
FarahAfghanistan 13,9848,690
FormosaArgentina 10,8166,721
ForrestAustralia 4,1962,607
FrancistownBotswana 12,2417,606
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3538,919
FloraniaBrazil 13,9118,644
FlorestaBrazil 13,5768,436
FlorianoBrazil 13,5088,394
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2216,973
FormosaBrazil 12,4327,725
FortalezaBrazil 14,0458,727
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0876,890
FrancaBrazil 11,9517,426
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3228,279
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0868,131
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9458,044
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5757,814
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4547,739
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8487,984
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,1268,156
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4617,744
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,8307,973
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,2519,477
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,2599,482
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3779,556
FayaChad 16,46610,232
FamagustaCyprus 16,45410,225
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,10011,247
FarafraEgypt 16,50910,259
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8409,221
FichtelbergGermany 18,20511,313
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,48611,488
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,68810,991
FrederikshbGreenland 16,35010,160
FaranahGuinea 16,52210,267
FalconaraItaly 18,37311,417
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,54411,524
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,18511,300
FonniItaly 18,68811,613
FrontoneItaly 18,42411,449
FrosinoneItaly 18,37311,417
FukauraJapan 9,7156,037
FukueJapan 9,4105,847
FukuiJapan 9,3975,840
FukuokaJapan 9,4185,852
FukushimaJapan 9,4035,843
FukuyamaJapan 9,3685,821
FushikiJapan 9,4365,864
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6028,452
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1296,916
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8236,726
FunchalMadeira 18,68411,611
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0098,705
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,19511,928
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,56110,913
FaroPortugal 19,53012,136
FerganaRussia 13,6748,497
FreetownSierra Leone 16,32910,147
FalunSweden 17,38810,805
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,68411,610
FeodosijaUkraine 16,63310,336
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2587,617
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7507,923
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,1698,184
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2028,204
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1818,191
Farmington, MeUsa 14,9729,304
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3278,282
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1408,165
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9198,028
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2848,255
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7217,905
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8148,584
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2838,255
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3678,307
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6457,237
Findlay, OhUsa 13,7818,563
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4117,091
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,8718,620
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5778,437
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2367,604
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1458,168
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3007,643
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1008,140
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,7737,937
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6527,862
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6648,491
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2947,640
Framingham, MaUsa 14,7599,171
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5158,399
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4907,761
Franklin, PaUsa 14,0518,731
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1308,781
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0076,840
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0518,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -