New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,56711,537
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,56811,539
EsquelArgentina 8,6365,367
EzeizaArgentina 10,0286,231
East SaleAustralia 2,2801,417
Esperance (po)Australia 4,5642,836
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5632,835
EssendonAustralia 2,4791,541
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9267,411
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7406,674
EspinosaBrazil 12,7337,913
Earlton, OnCanada 14,3708,930
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6017,830
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6317,849
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6227,843
Edson, AbCanada 12,4727,750
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7407,295
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7088,518
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9328,036
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Eureka, NtCanada 14,7099,140
ErlianChina 11,2626,998
El CaranoColombia 12,0797,506
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,79311,057
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4298,345
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6408,476
El ArishEgypt 16,26510,107
El TorEgypt 16,11810,016
ErfurtGermany 18,29711,370
EssenGermany 18,48911,489
EsfahanIran 14,8509,228
EilatIsrael 16,0889,997
EsashiJapan 9,8316,109
EldoretKenya 13,8528,608
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2277,598
EssaouiraMorocco 18,89611,742
EeldeNetherlands 18,37111,416
Esk ForestNew Zealand 344214
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 265165
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7017,271
EnuguNigeria 15,9109,887
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8526,744
EvoraPortugal 19,69512,239
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7436,676
EkimcanRussia 11,1866,951
Elat’MaRussia 16,21510,076
ElistaRussia 15,9819,931
ErbogacenRussia 12,8267,970
EssejRussia 13,5218,402
Ed DueimSudan 15,2079,450
El FasherSudan 15,6749,740
El GeneinaSudan 15,8539,852
El ObeidSudan 15,2929,503
El ShowakSudan 14,9779,307
En NahudSudan 15,3819,558
EdirneTurkey 17,28110,739
ErzincanTurkey 16,17010,048
ErzurumTurkey 16,0449,970
EskisehirTurkey 16,90610,506
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9109,265
EntebbeUganda 13,9988,698
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,35711,407
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,43011,453
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,9558,672
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3248,280
Eastport, MeUsa 15,1939,441
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6237,844
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6287,847
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5297,164
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,9558,672
Elko, NvUsa 11,5657,187
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6207,842
Elmira, NyUsa 14,3398,910
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5097,152
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,7609,172
Erie, PaUsa 14,0908,756
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7637,931
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3907,078
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,7667,933
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0676,877
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9218,029
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9007,395
Evansville, InUsa 13,3278,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -