New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,62310,951
DjelfaAlgeria 18,89911,744
DavisAntarctica 6,0143,737
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7362,943
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2273,248
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0174,982
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4311,511
DhakaBangladesh 11,1666,938
D’UccleBelgium 18,66611,599
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3747,689
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9787,443
DouradosBrazil 11,3767,069
DoualaCameroon 15,5749,678
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,0059,945
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2198,214
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4507,737
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2427,607
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,0059,946
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,2279,462
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,9259,275
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6028,452
DuianChina 11,5387,170
DubrovnikCroatia 17,98711,177
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1858,815
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4738,372
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4058,330
DabaaEgypt 16,71010,384
DakhlaEgypt 16,32710,146
DijonFrance 18,87911,732
DresdenGermany 18,11911,259
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0199,955
DebrecenHungary 17,69410,995
DalatangiIceland 17,30310,752
DaltonganjIndia 11,7007,271
DarbhangaIndia 11,7047,273
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1126,905
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1066,902
DumkaIndia 11,4657,124
DwarkaIndia 12,8027,955
DezfulIran 15,1109,390
DublinIreland 18,65711,593
DecimomannuItaly 18,69411,617
DobbiacoItaly 18,40611,438
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,16810,047
Deir-AllaJordan 16,17610,052
DagorettiKenya 13,5918,446
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,12510,642
DedzaMalawi 12,5587,803
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6857,261
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6267,224
DaweiMyanmar 9,8556,124
De BiltNetherlands 18,51911,508
De KooyNetherlands 18,46511,474
Den HelderNetherlands 18,46211,473
DannevirkeNew Zealand 242150
DarfieldNew Zealand 277172
DargavilleNew Zealand 588366
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 587365
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 576358
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,75511,033
DalbandinPakistan 13,6008,451
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2518,234
DirPakistan 13,3788,313
DroshPakistan 13,4048,329
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3965,218
DohaQatar 14,4468,977
DorohoiRomania 17,33310,771
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4628,987
DudinkaRussia 14,1458,790
DzardzanRussia 12,8908,010
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6259,088
DakarSenegal 16,88210,491
DaruSierra Leone 16,29410,125
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2176,971
DamazinSudan 14,8759,244
DongolaSudan 15,7539,789
DamascusSyria 16,16010,042
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,16010,042
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9459,908
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8068,579
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9358,038
DjerbaTunisia 18,27811,358
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0489,972
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,26011,347
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,56811,538
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,69710,376
DonetskUkraine 16,48710,245
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1318,781
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3968,324
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9758,684
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3057,646
Danville, IlUsa 13,4038,329
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7148,522
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9457,423
David City, NeUsa 12,8237,968
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6848,503
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8547,366
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0258,094
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1626,936
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3298,283
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7748,560
Delphine, InUsa 13,5318,409
Denton, MdUsa 14,2588,860
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1957,578
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0838,130
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6047,211
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2398,227
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8658,616
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2238,217
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0447,484
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3698,308
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4017,706
Dover, DeUsa 14,2588,860
Dover, TnUsa 13,1728,185
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1627,558
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3428,291
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4828,378
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2148,212
Durham, NhUsa 14,8219,210
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,87911,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -