New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8018,576
ChlefAlgeria 19,14211,895
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,75911,657
CeresArgentina 10,2696,381
ChamicalArgentina 9,9626,191
ChepesArgentina 9,8616,128
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6045,347
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3716,445
CórdobaArgentina 10,0086,219
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0036,216
CorrientesArgentina 10,6726,632
CairnsAustralia 3,7942,357
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2181,378
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7513,574
CedunaAustralia 3,6622,275
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9921,860
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8562,396
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6941,674
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2182,621
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1991,367
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0132,494
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9706,817
CharnocksBarbados 14,0248,714
CotonouBenin 16,0419,968
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2437,608
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9887,449
CabroboBrazil 13,5448,417
CaceresBrazil 11,7517,302
CaetiteBrazil 12,8337,974
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8498,606
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5507,177
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3507,053
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8387,356
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6358,473
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8597,991
CaparaoBrazil 12,2397,605
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0097,462
CaratingaBrazil 12,2957,641
CaravelasBrazil 12,6397,854
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7527,924
CarolinaBrazil 13,1888,195
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4127,091
CataguasesBrazil 12,1137,527
CatalaoBrazil 12,1477,548
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8127,340
CaxiasBrazil 13,6678,493
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9366,796
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0288,717
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0687,499
ChapecoBrazil 11,0526,868
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1687,562
CipoBrazil 13,3358,286
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9908,072
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3067,647
CordeiroBrazil 12,0657,498
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7727,937
CorumbaBrazil 11,4957,143
CoximBrazil 11,7177,281
CrateusBrazil 13,7958,572
CuiabaBrazil 11,8977,393
CuritibaBrazil 11,3917,078
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,4247,720
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9108,644
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7567,305
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6699,737
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4049,572
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,3279,524
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3358,287
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6737,254
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6547,242
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,0639,982
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0977,518
Chapais, QcCanada 14,7879,189
Charlo, NbCanada 15,3359,529
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,5239,646
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,5249,647
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7797,319
Chatham, NbCanada 15,3719,552
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2888,879
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,6379,095
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,5979,692
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9448,665
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4118,334
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3039,509
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8477,983
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2948,882
Comox, BcCanada 11,7557,305
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5248,404
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,6629,111
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6297,848
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2207,594
ChicoChile 8,3175,168
ChillanChile 9,0925,650
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0135,601
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9506,183
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3175,168
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2735,762
ChangchunChina 10,6166,597
ChangduChina 11,2226,973
ChangshaChina 9,9316,171
ChengduChina 10,7146,658
ChongqingChina 10,4466,492
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5817,818
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,25211,342
CamagueyCuba 13,0738,124
CasablancaCuba 12,8227,968
ChebCzech Republic 18,25911,347
CopenhagenDenmark 17,89811,122
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6278,468
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5108,395
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5738,435
CanarEcuador 11,2687,002
CairoEgypt 16,41310,199
CaenFrance 19,01411,816
ChateaurouxFrance 19,11211,877
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9258,653
CocobeachGabon 15,2629,484
CologneGermany 18,52211,510
ChiosGreece 17,23010,707
CorfuGreece 17,78611,052
ConakryGuinea 16,42610,207
CatacamasHonduras 11,9617,433
CholutecaHonduras 11,7487,301
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2356,982
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1896,953
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1896,953
ChahbaharIran 13,6928,508
ClaremorrisIreland 18,61211,566
ClonesIreland 18,57011,540
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,56611,537
CorkIreland 18,81711,693
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,82311,697
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,68411,610
CameriItaly 18,70611,624
CampobassoItaly 18,26011,347
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,64611,587
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,64211,584
Cape FrascaItaly 18,74611,649
Cape MeleItaly 18,78311,672
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,18211,299
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,12511,263
CerviaItaly 18,45311,467
CiampinoItaly 18,43311,455
Cimone MountainItaly 18,57911,545
Cisa PassItaly 18,63611,580
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,49711,494
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,41811,445
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,08911,241
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,00711,189
ChibaJapan 9,1995,716
ChichibuJapan 9,2775,765
ChichijimaJapan 8,2555,130
ChoshiJapan 9,1845,707
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,23810,091
ChilekaMalawi 12,3897,699
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6257,845
ChitipaMalawi 13,0498,109
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3257,037
ComitanMexico 11,5437,173
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8493,634
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4977,144
ChoirMongolia 11,6937,266
CasablancaMorocco 19,15811,905
ChindeMozambique 12,0317,476
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2406,364
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 759472
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 280174
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 544338
ChristchurchNew Zealand 269167
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 267166
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 265165
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7748
CondegaNicaragua 11,8157,342
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9156,161
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6025,967
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9526,184
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7826,078
ChhorPakistan 12,9508,047
ChitralPakistan 13,4168,337
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0886,890
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1126,905
CajamarcaPeru 10,9576,809
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0786,884
ChiclayoPeru 10,8756,758
ChimbotePeru 10,7996,711
CuzcoPeru 10,9616,811
CzestochowaPoland 17,79011,055
CoimbraPortugal 19,81412,313
CalafatRomania 17,60510,940
CeahlauRomania 17,37110,795
ClujRomania 17,55310,908
ConstantaRomania 17,15210,658
CraiovaRomania 17,53210,895
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0068,703
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6079,077
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9308,035
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2577,617
Cape UelenRussia 12,0257,472
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4196,474
CaraRussia 12,0707,501
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3339,528
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4697,749
ChitaRussia 11,8797,382
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8777,381
CokurdahRussia 12,6067,833
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8157,342
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2717,004
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3536,434
CaceresSpain 19,82112,317
CadizSpain 19,49412,114
Ciudad RealSpain 19,68812,234
CordobaSpain 19,61612,190
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8216,724
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6916,022
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4365,864
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1536,309
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1756,323
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5815,954
ChumphonThailand 9,5035,905
CanakkaleTurkey 17,26010,726
CorumTurkey 16,56910,296
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2268,840
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9598,674
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,85911,719
CernovcyUkraine 17,36510,791
ChernigovUkraine 16,94710,531
CarrascoUruguay 10,1606,314
ColoniaUruguay 10,1026,277
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9218,651
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1438,167
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2588,860
Camden, ScUsa 13,6008,451
Canton, NyUsa 14,6029,074
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9388,040
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1028,763
Caribou, MeUsa 15,1809,433
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Casper, WyUsa 12,3047,646
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6347,229
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,1768,809
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,8698,618
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2148,211
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6198,463
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6138,460
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7948,572
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,6748,497
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0248,715
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2748,249
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3308,284
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7499,165
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,7519,166
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7278,530
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3407,668
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2927,639
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5198,401
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5198,401
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1276,915
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9018,638
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3387,667
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5988,450
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6158,461
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7578,549
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9568,051
Clark, SdUsa 12,9918,073
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8227,968
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3078,269
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0887,511
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9328,658
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3698,308
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9546,807
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7318,533
College Park, MdUsa 14,1858,814
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1417,544
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0258,094
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,5888,443
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5178,400
Columbus, InUsa 13,4968,386
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7107,898
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7838,565
Conception, MoUsa 12,8968,014
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6807,879
Conway, ArUsa 12,8087,959
Conway, ScUsa 13,7588,550
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5199,022
Corning, ArUsa 12,9458,044
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7109,141
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9137,403
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2847,633
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4098,954
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4247,099
Covington, LaUsa 12,7107,898
Covington, TnUsa 13,0218,091
Crete, NeUsa 12,8167,964
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4237,720
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6939,130
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6939,130
CaracasVenezuela 13,2338,223
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3268,281
CoroVenezuela 13,0698,121
ChipataZambia 12,7267,908
ChomaZambia 12,6967,889
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0887,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -