New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6718,495
BustAfghanistan 13,7618,551
BatnaAlgeria 18,75211,652
BecharAlgeria 18,87211,727
BejaiaAlgeria 18,90311,747
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,72411,636
BiskraAlgeria 18,73411,642
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,13011,266
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5474,690
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5744,707
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5584,696
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1585,070
ByrdAntarctica 5,0673,148
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4855,894
BarilocheArgentina 8,7785,455
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0516,246
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7721,722
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4151,501
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4983,417
BrestBelarus 17,44310,839
BrusselsBelgium 18,66611,599
Belize CityBelize 11,9497,425
BeninBenin 16,0419,968
BohiconBenin 16,13710,027
BermudaBermuda 14,8339,218
BageBrazil 10,5826,576
BambuiBrazil 12,0817,507
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0747,503
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6638,490
BarcelosBrazil 12,6577,865
BarraBrazil 13,0888,133
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4928,384
BarreirasBrazil 12,8848,006
BelémBrazil 13,6568,486
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1937,577
BelterraBrazil 13,1078,145
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2238,217
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0236,850
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8657,995
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3747,689
BrevesBrazil 13,4998,389
BurgasBulgaria 17,22110,702
BurundiBurundi 13,8828,626
BatouriCameroon 15,4349,591
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,0109,328
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8997,394
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0748,745
Banff, AbCanada 12,3477,673
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,3778,934
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,15610,040
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4307,724
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4798,376
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2237,596
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,4748,994
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8047,335
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1568,176
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0258,094
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5479,661
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,37410,175
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0817,507
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7528,546
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,2269,462
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,5439,659
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3705,201
BeijingChina 10,7186,660
BarranquillaColombia 12,6087,835
Benito SalasColombia 11,9827,446
BogotáColombia 12,2067,585
BrnoCzech Republic 18,01011,192
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7329,154
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6519,105
BaniDominican Republic 13,4988,388
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4298,345
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5898,444
BahariyaEgypt 16,51510,263
Beni SuefEgypt 16,38010,178
BiarritzFrance 19,54112,143
BordeauxFrance 19,39912,055
BrestFrance 19,19611,929
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3092,678
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3112,679
BitamGabon 15,3089,512
BanjulGambia 16,77510,424
BerlinGermany 18,07311,230
BrockenGermany 18,26611,351
BokeGuinea 16,54910,284
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,63210,335
BudapestHungary 17,88711,115
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,87511,108
BangaloreIndia 11,4497,114
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8997,394
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2917,017
BikanerIndia 12,8237,969
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1914,469
BabolsarIran 14,9819,309
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1648,802
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2749,492
Bandar LengehIran 14,2518,856
BirjandIran 14,2548,858
BushehrIran 14,7299,153
BaghdadIraq 15,5079,636
BasraIraq 15,0729,366
BelmulletIreland 18,54411,524
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,69211,615
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,07911,235
BergamoItaly 18,62511,574
BolognaItaly 18,52711,513
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,48011,484
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,12111,261
BrindisiItaly 17,97211,168
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,31010,135
BouakeIvory Coast 16,29010,122
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7778,561
BeirutLebanon 16,26610,108
BenghaziLibya 17,43910,837
BirzaiLithuania 17,22310,702
BitolaMacedonia 17,69710,997
BlantyreMalawi 12,3897,699
BvumbweMalawi 12,3617,681
BintuluMalaysia 7,8474,876
BamakoMali 16,83310,460
Bko-SMali 16,82210,454
BougounMali 16,70010,377
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,17511,294
BaitagMongolia 12,6527,862
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7037,894
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9997,456
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4447,112
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4147,093
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0947,515
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5947,205
BulganMongolia 12,1267,535
BhamawMyanmar 10,7046,652
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 641398
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 196122
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 599372
BlenheimNew Zealand 4226
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 181113
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9387,418
BilmaNiger 16,90810,507
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,76310,417
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0899,998
BergenNorway 17,73611,021
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,73711,022
BjornoyaNorway 16,09210,000
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,85510,474
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,07510,611
BadinPakistan 12,9658,057
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9518,048
BalakotPakistan 13,2138,211
BarkhanPakistan 13,2298,221
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0737,502
BascoPhilippines 8,6755,391
BialystokPoland 17,44310,839
BejaPortugal 19,63912,204
BragancaPortugal 19,94612,394
BistritaRomania 17,47910,862
BucharestRomania 17,35810,786
BajkitRussia 13,3508,296
BarabinskRussia 13,9598,675
BarnaulRussia 13,5638,428
BerezovoRussia 14,9209,271
BiserRussia 15,1869,436
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1186,909
BogdarinRussia 12,0647,497
BogucanyRussia 13,1008,140
BomnakRussia 11,4807,134
BorRussia 13,6368,473
BorzjaRussia 11,5977,207
BratskRussia 12,7537,925
BelgradeSerbia 17,80211,063
BoSierra Leone 16,27910,116
BontheSierra Leone 16,22210,081
BratislavaSlovakia 18,00811,191
BerberaSomalia 13,9518,669
BusanSouth Korea 9,6275,982
BadajozSpain 19,75412,275
BarcelonaSpain 19,30511,996
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,75012,273
BabanusaSudan 15,3079,512
BaselSwitzerland 18,70011,621
BernSwitzerland 18,73711,643
BangkokThailand 9,6435,992
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6545,999
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0346,235
BizerteTunisia 18,55211,528
BalikesirTurkey 17,12110,639
BursaTurkey 17,04110,590
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2638,863
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,47411,480
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,52111,509
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,52011,508
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,71111,627
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,89511,741
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,84311,709
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9436,800
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9987,456
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2158,834
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7317,911
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7307,910
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8988,015
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5857,820
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5657,808
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8008,576
Bedford, MaUsa 14,7809,184
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9377,418
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2278,219
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9666,814
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5597,183
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,7859,188
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3837,695
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2337,602
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7838,565
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3717,687
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4118,955
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1238,155
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1396,922
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9198,028
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8258,591
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5418,415
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8057,336
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1058,143
Block Island, RiUsa 14,5669,052
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9577,430
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7477,300
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0498,109
Boonton, NjUsa 14,4718,992
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,7939,192
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6028,452
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3838,316
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1258,156
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1607,557
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,5819,061
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8627,993
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6298,469
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3098,892
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4488,357
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6087,835
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7747,938
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7917,327
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9798,065
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1546,931
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9328,657
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8188,587
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2398,848
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5377,791
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,7678,555
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2208,215
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7189,146
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5837,198
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9038,640
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3838,317
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0018,079
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3077,647
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2937,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -