New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rai Valley

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rai Valley. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rai Valley with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,42711,451
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,04111,832
AlgiersAlgeria 19,04111,832
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,69311,616
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0566,249
AzulArgentina 9,7856,081
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1231,941
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8373,006
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1472,577
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2632,649
AmberleyAustralia 2,4261,508
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5959,691
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3629,546
AimoresBrazil 12,3797,693
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2148,212
AltamiraBrazil 13,2498,233
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5247,782
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8747,379
ApodiBrazil 13,9058,641
AracajuBrazil 13,4248,342
AracuaiBrazil 12,5877,822
AragarcasBrazil 12,1097,524
AraxaBrazil 12,0717,501
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6708,495
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8767,380
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8968,014
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,11810,016
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0229,335
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,8718,619
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6198,463
AbecheChad 15,9889,935
AntofagastaChile 10,2646,378
AricaChile 10,6886,642
AltaiChina 12,9658,057
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6297,226
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7047,273
AraucaColombia 12,6637,869
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5518,420
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6348,473
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4748,373
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,59410,312
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,31210,137
AswanEgypt 15,9149,889
AsyutEgypt 16,26210,106
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5437,173
AsmaraEritrea 14,8039,199
AssabEritrea 14,3358,908
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,3188,897
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,74811,650
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,7963,602
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7864,838
AccraGhana 16,0069,946
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,31710,761
AthensGreece 17,42210,826
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,41010,819
AasiaatGreenland 15,9399,905
AmmassalikGreenland 16,67610,363
AputiteqGreenland 16,67810,364
AkureyriIceland 17,19810,687
AgraIndia 12,3917,700
AhmedabadIndia 12,5567,802
AkolaIndia 12,0367,479
AllahabadIndia 11,9817,445
AmritsarIndia 12,9288,033
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1473,820
AbadanIran 15,0229,335
ArakIran 15,0889,376
AlbengaItaly 18,78511,673
AlgheroItaly 18,77811,669
AmendolaItaly 18,17211,292
AnconaItaly 18,36011,409
ArezzoItaly 18,49511,493
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0089,948
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0099,948
AbashiriJapan 9,9196,164
AburatsuJapan 9,1775,703
AikawaJapan 9,5135,912
AjiroJapan 9,1825,705
AkitaJapan 9,6155,975
AkuneJapan 9,2795,766
AomoriJapan 9,7036,030
AsahikawaJapan 9,9506,183
AsosanJapan 9,3185,790
AmmanJordan 16,13310,025
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4528,359
AinaziLatvia 17,16610,667
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6797,257
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4877,138
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3367,045
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7687,313
AtarMauritania 17,63010,955
AgalegaMauritius 11,4007,084
AcapulcoMexico 10,9556,808
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2977,641
AltaiMongolia 12,3767,691
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9827,446
AgadirMorocco 18,77811,669
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,51911,508
AlexandraNew Zealand 561349
ApplebyNew Zealand 3925
ArapuniNew Zealand 393244
ArdmoreNew Zealand 481299
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 333207
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 241150
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 481299
Auckland CityNew Zealand 495307
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 496308
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 496308
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 496308
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 496308
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7557,305
AgadezNiger 16,98610,555
AsuncionParaguay 10,9356,795
ArequipaPeru 10,7636,688
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5125,289
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4443,383
AradRomania 17,73011,018
AjanRussia 11,3587,058
AldanRussia 11,9587,431
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7329,776
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1878,816
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6876,641
AnadyrRussia 11,7927,328
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0879,997
ArmavirRussia 16,18810,059
AstrakhanRussia 15,6959,753
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3632,090
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,72612,258
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,55212,150
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,41712,066
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,41512,065
Abu HamedSudan 15,5619,670
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9719,303
AqiqSudan 15,0809,371
ArbaatSudan 15,2939,503
AromaSudan 15,0619,359
AtbaraSudan 15,3739,553
Abu KamalSyria 15,8409,843
AleppoSyria 16,22810,084
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4895,897
AtakpameTogo 16,20210,068
AdanaTurkey 16,41810,202
AfyonTurkey 16,87710,488
AnkaraTurkey 16,72010,390
AntalyaTurkey 16,79410,436
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5989,071
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,21411,318
AberporthUk 18,79211,678
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,75711,656
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,72510,393
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,76610,418
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1378,785
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1528,794
ArtigasUruguay 10,5376,548
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,9758,063
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,9918,073
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5897,201
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0647,497
Ada, MnUsa 13,1748,187
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8048,578
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5218,402
Akron, OhUsa 13,9398,662
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9667,436
Albany, GaUsa 13,2458,230
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,5999,072
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2268,219
Albion, NeUsa 12,8097,959
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7457,298
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2418,228
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9318,035
Algona, IaUsa 13,1458,168
Alice, TxUsa 11,8907,389
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,3818,936
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4877,759
Alma, MiUsa 13,7828,564
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,9878,692
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6287,226
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1077,524
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6279,089
Amite, LaUsa 12,6537,863
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8517,364
Anderson, InUsa 13,5518,420
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5008,389
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2498,855
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8048,578
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8957,391
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0248,093
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0978,139
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5598,426
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5708,433
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5197,158
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8607,992
Athens, GaUsa 13,4148,336
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3108,271
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,3918,943
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4586,499
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8257,969
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4878,381
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2467,610
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5138,397
Austin, TxUsa 12,0707,500
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3618,924
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6518,483
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9708,060
AdenYemen 14,1358,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -